This is unfair for them to only call out Till I Met You and not other shows who show the same sensual scenes.
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
I find this action really ridiculous and pure of stupidity.
J
joann partosa
9 years ago
please be fair.
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
No to selective censorship
M
Menchu
9 years ago
Let's just be fair..Bakit Jadine lang? Smh..
A
Adine Calma
9 years ago
No to selective censorship. Provide a concrete rule. Dont be subjective
K
Krisvimar Nogra
9 years ago
TIMY is a descent show. MTRCB must think very wisely on considering their censorship.
G
Geleen Go
9 years ago
MTRCB, you are so unfair.. you are out of reason kung bakit Jadine (TIMY) lang ang summon nyo eh d dinami daming dumaan n teleserya na may sex scene wala kyo pakialam! Aminin nyo na maganda ang pagkaka arte nang JADINE.
T
Temata
9 years ago
Unfair!!!
C
CHRISTINE FELIAS
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!
R
Roynicel Asuncion
9 years ago
Madame nang naipalabas na love scene sa prime time kahit noon pa! Bakit pag jadine big deal na? Hindi sila teen agers, they are professionals already sa palabas na TIMY! Tgil tgilan nyo yang pagka biased nyo! SPG nga ehh! Paki explain!!!
S
Sofia Umali Fabico
9 years ago
MTRCB kindly be fair, no selective censorship
R
Rowena Mateo
9 years ago
This is totally ludicrous! I feel that Jadine is the target of malicious criticism from self righteous people. The said TV show has relevance. The scenes that are being scrutinized are realistic and they do happen! That's why the disclosure is there so the parents of the young people could educate their children.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!
No to Selectively Censorship.
No to selective censorship
no to selective censorship.
i support jadine and team timy...
This is unfair for them to only call out Till I Met You and not other shows who show the same sensual scenes.
I find this action really ridiculous and pure of stupidity.
please be fair.
No to selective censorship
Let's just be fair..Bakit Jadine lang? Smh..
No to selective censorship. Provide a concrete rule. Dont be subjective
TIMY is a descent show. MTRCB must think very wisely on considering their censorship.
MTRCB, you are so unfair.. you are out of reason kung bakit Jadine (TIMY) lang ang summon nyo eh d dinami daming dumaan n teleserya na may sex scene wala kyo pakialam! Aminin nyo na maganda ang pagkaka arte nang JADINE.
Unfair!!!
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!
Madame nang naipalabas na love scene sa prime time kahit noon pa! Bakit pag jadine big deal na? Hindi sila teen agers, they are professionals already sa palabas na TIMY! Tgil tgilan nyo yang pagka biased nyo! SPG nga ehh! Paki explain!!!
MTRCB kindly be fair, no selective censorship
This is totally ludicrous! I feel that Jadine is the target of malicious criticism from self righteous people. The said TV show has relevance. The scenes that are being scrutinized are realistic and they do happen! That's why the disclosure is there so the parents of the young people could educate their children.
no to selective censorship