This man caused the shamed the filipino boxing champ. And he caused loss of income of our govt from the income tax of Mr. Manny Paquiao. I will sign this petition against Mr. Aries dela Cruz.
Y
Yund Li Erasquin
10 years ago
Go to hell Aries...
T
Teejay Sarmiento
10 years ago
Everyone is entitled to his own opinion.
M
Marcky Natividad
10 years ago
Boycot
7
777
10 years ago
#Respect is common sense and Mr. Aries doesn't have that to the man who gave and will continue to give Philippines pride and honor. Sure thing Manny offended many but he said sorry from his heart. I just hope Mr. Dela Crus here will do the same.
B
Bobby
10 years ago
After seeing the full video it gives me a better view whats Manny's real message is. He is not spreeding hatred and never in his intention of discriminating the LGBT. Its just a figure of speech nothing else. I have family members which belong to LGBT but again I dont see Manny done too much dammage after saying his opinion about same sex marriage. So why hate this humble guy after what he's done to our country and to some of our kababayan.
V
Vcinent Cranedas
10 years ago
Pacquiao respects LGBT, he only againts on same sex marriage. besides, its only his opinion. he's a man who has a strong relationship on God and its natural to him to support and stand his ground for God.
S
Suzanne
10 years ago
Persona nana grata for you aries!!! You are not welcome to you home country!!!
A
Anonymous
10 years ago
Isa kang kahihiyan sa ating bansa...sa tingin mo sikat kna nyan?..bakit ikaw ano naiambag mo sa ating bansa?.sorry sa aming bansa...dika dapat tawaging pilipino...ina mo...
D
Doods Bacala
10 years ago
Boycott nike!!!!!!! Go Under Armour.
J
Jake gonzalez
10 years ago
Considered Traitor by many fil
A
Anonymous
10 years ago
Palibhasa sa US sya nakatira at di nya ramdam ang kahirapan ng mga kababayan sa pinas. Marami kayang naitulong itong kumag na to sa Pilipinas? Mukang pa cute lang ang hanap
F
Frelyn Lintawahan
10 years ago
I am signing beacause its not fair for Manny.
R
Rodrigo Tomaub
10 years ago
We support to boycott nike.
C
Claire
10 years ago
I am pro-God and pro-family therefore i boycott NIKE and products that go against the teachings and laws of GOD.
R
Revelation Palado
10 years ago
Petition natin nga
L
Lera Del Mar
10 years ago
Traitor...Persona Non Grata it is!
C
Christine montejo
10 years ago
Ga binayot ka lang!
N
nimrod paat
10 years ago
If possible tanggalin din sya sa work nya.. kc yun ginawa ay gawain ng mga UNiOn..
This man caused the shamed the filipino boxing champ. And he caused loss of income of our govt from the income tax of Mr. Manny Paquiao. I will sign this petition against Mr. Aries dela Cruz.
Go to hell Aries...
Everyone is entitled to his own opinion.
Boycot
#Respect is common sense and Mr. Aries doesn't have that to the man who gave and will continue to give Philippines pride and honor. Sure thing Manny offended many but he said sorry from his heart. I just hope Mr. Dela Crus here will do the same.
After seeing the full video it gives me a better view whats Manny's real message is. He is not spreeding hatred and never in his intention of discriminating the LGBT. Its just a figure of speech nothing else. I have family members which belong to LGBT but again I dont see Manny done too much dammage after saying his opinion about same sex marriage. So why hate this humble guy after what he's done to our country and to some of our kababayan.
Pacquiao respects LGBT, he only againts on same sex marriage. besides, its only his opinion. he's a man who has a strong relationship on God and its natural to him to support and stand his ground for God.
Persona nana grata for you aries!!! You are not welcome to you home country!!!
Isa kang kahihiyan sa ating bansa...sa tingin mo sikat kna nyan?..bakit ikaw ano naiambag mo sa ating bansa?.sorry sa aming bansa...dika dapat tawaging pilipino...ina mo...
Boycott nike!!!!!!! Go Under Armour.
Considered Traitor by many fil
Palibhasa sa US sya nakatira at di nya ramdam ang kahirapan ng mga kababayan sa pinas. Marami kayang naitulong itong kumag na to sa Pilipinas? Mukang pa cute lang ang hanap
I am signing beacause its not fair for Manny.
We support to boycott nike.
I am pro-God and pro-family therefore i boycott NIKE and products that go against the teachings and laws of GOD.
Petition natin nga
Traitor...Persona Non Grata it is!
Ga binayot ka lang!
If possible tanggalin din sya sa work nya.. kc yun ginawa ay gawain ng mga UNiOn..
Persona non grata it is!