THAILAND OFW NEEDS CASH ASSISTANCE FOR COVID19 PANDEMIC
1,118 Comments
A
Anonymous
6 years ago
We need your assistance this time.
God bless us all !!
R
Rose Estuye
6 years ago
Tulong ponpara sa ofw dto sa thailand....
A
Anonymous
6 years ago
Kailangan ng mga Filipino dito sa Thailand ng suporta ng gobyerno sa ganitong pagkakataon, mapa legal o ilegal na mangagawa man. Lahat ng Filipino dito ay iisa ang adhikain na makipagsapalaran aa ibang bansa upang maitaguyod ang pamilya. Sana sa ganitong pagkakataon maramdaman dito sa Thailand ang malasakit ng gobyerno.
S
Sheena Fernandez
6 years ago
We kindly ask to approve this petition for OFW here in Thailand and other parts of the globe. Thank you.
J
John Denver Surban
6 years ago
Please hear our voice, we don't have any savings or money to pay our rent and no cash assistance from our school.
A
Arianne Castillo
6 years ago
Please consider our petition from Bangkok.
G
Geofreey Omega Daffon
6 years ago
Please include us thailand for cash assistant.
Thank you po.
G
Glenn Dacara Verona
6 years ago
We need financial assistance. We are also affected by the lockdown here in Thailand.
J
Jessieca P Quisto
6 years ago
No work..
D
Diana Mae Dollete
6 years ago
We need cash assistance.
E
Erna Amarilla Barrientos
6 years ago
We need assistance for our basic consumption!
L
Lyle Emerson Sabado
6 years ago
Di tayo kasali sa benefits, pero nagbabayad din naman sa POEA/OWWA
J
Joel
6 years ago
I am a musician & OWWA member,
I need help from the pH government.
C
Christine Ann Adeva
6 years ago
no work no pay po kmi kaya ang 10k na ayuda ay malaking bagay para sa amin. salamat po
J
Joan Christine Domingo Yecyec
6 years ago
No work no pay
J
Josaphat P Bergantin
6 years ago
All of us here in Thailand are affected by COVID-19.
M
Ma Kristine Lovely Chica Sancho
6 years ago
Paano kaming hindi pa myembro ng OWWA dahil hindi pa nakakbalik ng Pinas but we were directly hired here we have proper documents also. Affected kami ng COVID kasi no work no pay kami and since July 1 pa po ang start ng class po dito dahil sa COVID it means we wala po kaming sahod for 3 months. As far as I know we are still a Filipino Citizen so it's really unfair na hindi kami kasali porke di kami myembro ng OWWA kahit anong ayuda man lang kasi pare pareho naman kaming walang makain dito.
J
Jaycris
6 years ago
I support.
M
Mae Dimple Neri
6 years ago
We were very affected here since we also have our family with us. We are also experiencing a very hard situation here because of the implementation of strict quarantine and this will continue until June.
A
Anonymous
6 years ago
Looking forward for the financial assistance from our government that caused by this COVID outbreak
We need your assistance this time. God bless us all !!
Tulong ponpara sa ofw dto sa thailand....
Kailangan ng mga Filipino dito sa Thailand ng suporta ng gobyerno sa ganitong pagkakataon, mapa legal o ilegal na mangagawa man. Lahat ng Filipino dito ay iisa ang adhikain na makipagsapalaran aa ibang bansa upang maitaguyod ang pamilya. Sana sa ganitong pagkakataon maramdaman dito sa Thailand ang malasakit ng gobyerno.
We kindly ask to approve this petition for OFW here in Thailand and other parts of the globe. Thank you.
Please hear our voice, we don't have any savings or money to pay our rent and no cash assistance from our school.
Please consider our petition from Bangkok.
Please include us thailand for cash assistant. Thank you po.
We need financial assistance. We are also affected by the lockdown here in Thailand.
No work..
We need cash assistance.
We need assistance for our basic consumption!
Di tayo kasali sa benefits, pero nagbabayad din naman sa POEA/OWWA
I am a musician & OWWA member, I need help from the pH government.
no work no pay po kmi kaya ang 10k na ayuda ay malaking bagay para sa amin. salamat po
No work no pay
All of us here in Thailand are affected by COVID-19.
Paano kaming hindi pa myembro ng OWWA dahil hindi pa nakakbalik ng Pinas but we were directly hired here we have proper documents also. Affected kami ng COVID kasi no work no pay kami and since July 1 pa po ang start ng class po dito dahil sa COVID it means we wala po kaming sahod for 3 months. As far as I know we are still a Filipino Citizen so it's really unfair na hindi kami kasali porke di kami myembro ng OWWA kahit anong ayuda man lang kasi pare pareho naman kaming walang makain dito.
I support.
We were very affected here since we also have our family with us. We are also experiencing a very hard situation here because of the implementation of strict quarantine and this will continue until June.
Looking forward for the financial assistance from our government that caused by this COVID outbreak