Skip to main content

THAILAND OFW NEEDS CASH ASSISTANCE FOR COVID19 PANDEMIC

1,118 Comments

A
Anonymous
6 years ago

We need your assistance this time. God bless us all !!

R
Rose Estuye
6 years ago

Tulong ponpara sa ofw dto sa thailand....

A
Anonymous
6 years ago

Kailangan ng mga Filipino dito sa Thailand ng suporta ng gobyerno sa ganitong pagkakataon, mapa legal o ilegal na mangagawa man. Lahat ng Filipino dito ay iisa ang adhikain na makipagsapalaran aa ibang bansa upang maitaguyod ang pamilya. Sana sa ganitong pagkakataon maramdaman dito sa Thailand ang malasakit ng gobyerno.

S
Sheena Fernandez
6 years ago

We kindly ask to approve this petition for OFW here in Thailand and other parts of the globe. Thank you.

J
John Denver Surban
6 years ago

Please hear our voice, we don't have any savings or money to pay our rent and no cash assistance from our school.

A
Arianne Castillo
6 years ago

Please consider our petition from Bangkok.

G
Geofreey Omega Daffon
6 years ago

Please include us thailand for cash assistant. Thank you po.

G
Glenn Dacara Verona
6 years ago

We need financial assistance. We are also affected by the lockdown here in Thailand.

J
Jessieca P Quisto
6 years ago

No work..

D
Diana Mae Dollete
6 years ago

We need cash assistance.

E
Erna Amarilla Barrientos
6 years ago

We need assistance for our basic consumption!

L
Lyle Emerson Sabado
6 years ago

Di tayo kasali sa benefits, pero nagbabayad din naman sa POEA/OWWA

J
Joel
6 years ago

I am a musician & OWWA member, I need help from the pH government.

C
Christine Ann Adeva
6 years ago

no work no pay po kmi kaya ang 10k na ayuda ay malaking bagay para sa amin. salamat po

J
Joan Christine Domingo Yecyec
6 years ago

No work no pay

J
Josaphat P Bergantin
6 years ago

All of us here in Thailand are affected by COVID-19.

M
Ma Kristine Lovely Chica Sancho
6 years ago

Paano kaming hindi pa myembro ng OWWA dahil hindi pa nakakbalik ng Pinas but we were directly hired here we have proper documents also. Affected kami ng COVID kasi no work no pay kami and since July 1 pa po ang start ng class po dito dahil sa COVID it means we wala po kaming sahod for 3 months. As far as I know we are still a Filipino Citizen so it's really unfair na hindi kami kasali porke di kami myembro ng OWWA kahit anong ayuda man lang kasi pare pareho naman kaming walang makain dito.

J
Jaycris
6 years ago

I support.

M
Mae Dimple Neri
6 years ago

We were very affected here since we also have our family with us. We are also experiencing a very hard situation here because of the implementation of strict quarantine and this will continue until June.

A
Anonymous
6 years ago

Looking forward for the financial assistance from our government that caused by this COVID outbreak