Skip to main content

MTRCB PETITION: NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

2,440 Comments

M
Michelle casilang
9 years ago

No to selective censorship

K
Karen Feaster
9 years ago

MTRCB please be fair. Thank you!

M
Mary
9 years ago

Just be fair!

J
Jenet Palmiery
9 years ago

Kaya ako nagsign Sa Petition Na Ito ay upang makarating Sa MTRCB at MEMA na nagpetition Na may pinakitang hindi kanais-nais si Nadine at James sa TIMY. Pakireplay Lahat ng teleserye Na may love scene and please compare. At Meron dun earlier Timeslot pa. Please Lang, pati ba Sa ganito, pulitika pa din? Maawa kayo Sa dalawa, nagtratrabaho sila ng maayos, Never silang nandaya o gumamit ng makinarya o koneksyon para pag-usapan lang. Dugo at pawis ang puhunan Nila kasama Na ang Talento, Talino at Kabutihan ng puso. Kaya tumigil nga kau MTRCB at mga MEMA

I
ISABELITA GUIRIBA
9 years ago

There is a fine line between censorship and good taste and moral responsibility- Steven Spielberg

M
maryann
9 years ago

Be fair and professional about this issue

L
lany jean sumatra
9 years ago

MTRCB maging patas nmn po kau paki review nyo ibng teleserye mas malala pa jan.kng jadine gumawa ng ganyan bawal sa ibng artist ok lng sa inyo..

T
Teacher JaDine
9 years ago

No to selective censorship

G
genelyn gorospe benedian
9 years ago

NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

C
Charlene
9 years ago

Be fair when theres a scene like this. Hindi yung kung sino pinakamaraming reklamo sya lang napaparusahan samantalang halos parehas lang naman ng ginawa. Justice about this matter is what we nee

A
Angelyn cabildo
9 years ago

No to selective censorship

C
Carol
9 years ago

Be fair! No To Selective Censorship.

M
MAY ANN MAGABILIN
9 years ago

Be fair not to Selective Censorship

A
Angelica
9 years ago

BE. FAIR.

J
Josephine Bernal
9 years ago

No to Selective Sensorship

M
Ma Victoria Mallari
9 years ago

Pls timbangin mabuti wag isingle out ang jadine at timy .sana bago nyo pinakinggan mga petitioner againt jadine tinignan nyo muna ano motives nila bat ginawa nila yun ...para pabagsakin jadine dahil threat sa idol nila kakaawa sila nalalason katauhan nila sa inggit

L
Lyralyn Gatapia
9 years ago

Just be fair MTRCB

M
MG Ramos
9 years ago

NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP! If you review Till I Met You, you must also review Magpahanggang Wakas that is shown at an earlier time slot and has far more explicit love scenes! Not to mention the rival show Someone To Watch Over Me that also showed more unrestrained love scenes. DO NOT SINGLE OUT JUST ONE SHOW! If Till I Met You is "called for a conference" due to a scene that pales in comparison with shows that have intensely graphic love scenes, you have already exposed that you're biased against TIMY. How about calling in shows that regularly display rampant violence which is far more disturbing? Your credibility and fairness is already questionable!

A
Anonymous
9 years ago

Be fair! No to selective censorship!

F
fhe cudiamat
9 years ago

No to selective censorship