Philippine TV is biased and full of hypocrites. It's time they get a taste of their own medicine.
A
Allie Magno
9 years ago
Featured
The scene was executed beautifully and it was even rated SPG before airing. If there's someone that needs to explain, it's MTRCB. Seems they cannot justify the show review work/rating they have done. Then what are they there in their office for?
D
Detz
9 years ago
THE LAW APPLIES TO ALL!!!
M
Monica Izon
9 years ago
No to selective censorship.
J
Jo-Ann Criss Delos Reyes
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
N
Nicole Ramirez
9 years ago
Be fair !
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
No to selective censorship. Be fair in your judgement please.
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
No to selective censorship!
P
Patricia de Castro
9 years ago
This should stop. If censorship should be done, it should be on the right and fair way. No bias. No exceptions.
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
Why single out TIMY and Jadine? I abhor this obvious below the belt moves by some people to bring down a show and a love team. Is it really about that scene they are complaining about? Or its just because its Jadine who starred in it.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
C
conniegarmartinez martinez
9 years ago
No to selective censorship
T
Tricia Baby
9 years ago
THATS UNFAIR!!! Its not totally a sex scene na sobrang laswa! ni hindi nga masyadong pinakita lahat sa TIMY eh di nga nila inenphasize lahat!!! porket mainit sa madla ang JaDine gaganituhin lang tas yung ibang scene na MAS pa sa TIMY balewala niyo lang ano to? paki expalin!
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
No to selective censorship!
J
Jasmin Salazar
9 years ago
Totally support this.Fair censorship
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
Be fair, MTRCB.
S
Sheryll corpuz
9 years ago
No to selective censorship!
K
Katherine Joie Geanga
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP. Be po kayo Team MTRCB.
Philippine TV is biased and full of hypocrites. It's time they get a taste of their own medicine.
The scene was executed beautifully and it was even rated SPG before airing. If there's someone that needs to explain, it's MTRCB. Seems they cannot justify the show review work/rating they have done. Then what are they there in their office for?
THE LAW APPLIES TO ALL!!!
No to selective censorship.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
Be fair !
No to selective censorship. Be fair in your judgement please.
No to selective censorship!
This should stop. If censorship should be done, it should be on the right and fair way. No bias. No exceptions.
Why single out TIMY and Jadine? I abhor this obvious below the belt moves by some people to bring down a show and a love team. Is it really about that scene they are complaining about? Or its just because its Jadine who starred in it. NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
No to selective censorship
THATS UNFAIR!!! Its not totally a sex scene na sobrang laswa! ni hindi nga masyadong pinakita lahat sa TIMY eh di nga nila inenphasize lahat!!! porket mainit sa madla ang JaDine gaganituhin lang tas yung ibang scene na MAS pa sa TIMY balewala niyo lang ano to? paki expalin! NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
No to selective censorship!
Totally support this.Fair censorship
Be fair, MTRCB.
No to selective censorship!
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP. Be po kayo Team MTRCB.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
dont be bias MTRCB!!!... Be fair.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP. BE FAIR, MTRCB.