Nakakaasar,nakakagalit LNG po
Bkt pag jadine d pwede? Pag sa iba OK lng kht sa second slot n maraming mga bata p ang nanonod.
Napaka bias nyo po
A
annnu anshu
9 years ago
MTRCB is being unfair to the show "TIMY" and to the viewers..
R
Regina Ranoco
9 years ago
no to selected sensorship
P
Pamela
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!!! There was nothing salacious in that scene; don't be narrow minded.
L
Larra Joy
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
G
Grace May Nabua
9 years ago
I hope that fairness still do exist in this world
J
Jocel Gacosta
9 years ago
This is unreasonable. In the first place you MTRCB rated the show as SPY then you do this its like your not doing your own job
K
KYLA
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
L
LENORE CAYUBE
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
L
Lyn Fukushima
9 years ago
Plssss be fair ......review all teleserye of abs cbn ...lots of them are censored .timy scene is not only for a love scene just for lust.....a lesson to learn this is the realization be open minded
M
Maricris Renton
9 years ago
I don't see anything wrong with that particular scene, it was tastefully done. It was sensual but not too explicit, these morally upright individuals have nothing against the scene but this is a product of their hate and envy towards the actor/actress who made that scene.
D
Dorie monsanto
9 years ago
Pls.review this also..hoping for ur kind consederation.thank you
D
Dorothy Cortez
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
no to selective censorship!
R
Ranzy Jay Guillermo
9 years ago
Be fair and don't single out just one TV show..
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
It would be of best interest for you MTRCB to be fair and review these love scenes as well and compare it to TIMY.
S
Sheryll eladistu
9 years ago
Im a mom and that scene from timy became an avenue for me to talk to my teenager son about the consequences of doing it outside marriage and not of right age.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
Please be fair...
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!
Nakakaasar,nakakagalit LNG po Bkt pag jadine d pwede? Pag sa iba OK lng kht sa second slot n maraming mga bata p ang nanonod. Napaka bias nyo po
MTRCB is being unfair to the show "TIMY" and to the viewers..
no to selected sensorship
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!!! There was nothing salacious in that scene; don't be narrow minded.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
I hope that fairness still do exist in this world
This is unreasonable. In the first place you MTRCB rated the show as SPY then you do this its like your not doing your own job
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
Plssss be fair ......review all teleserye of abs cbn ...lots of them are censored .timy scene is not only for a love scene just for lust.....a lesson to learn this is the realization be open minded
I don't see anything wrong with that particular scene, it was tastefully done. It was sensual but not too explicit, these morally upright individuals have nothing against the scene but this is a product of their hate and envy towards the actor/actress who made that scene.
Pls.review this also..hoping for ur kind consederation.thank you
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
no to selective censorship!
Be fair and don't single out just one TV show..
It would be of best interest for you MTRCB to be fair and review these love scenes as well and compare it to TIMY.
Im a mom and that scene from timy became an avenue for me to talk to my teenager son about the consequences of doing it outside marriage and not of right age.