MTRCB, kindly straighten your acts accordingly. TIMY has intelligent and level headed audience.
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
Kindly review all teleserye not just 'jadine's teleserye
R
Resty inguito
9 years ago
No to selective censorship! there are some many teleseryes shown on tv which was shown even on earlier time have more steamy love scene yet this was not called out by MTRCB.
M
Maia Ysabella
9 years ago
Please dont be biased MTRCB.
L
louella baliguat
9 years ago
Mtrcb be fair to jadine....
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
Featured
I am a 35 yr old working lady. Ane i will make a stand. TIMY has been tackling relevant issues, noone has ever touched. Teaching values to both young and old. That petition against TIMY is baseless. Or unless mtrcb is not sure of its own process
M
Mary Jane Georsua
9 years ago
MTRCB pls do the right thing for TIMY pls don't be unfair hwag padala sa mga Mama,Bashers at makitid ang utak wla namang puwit pinakita ang iba di nyo kinwistyon na ladlad na nga at yung scene sa TIMY is malinis ang pagkagawa ,BE FAIR
E
Einna Manuel
9 years ago
Pls hear our petition, TIMY is on 3rd slot screening and it's tackle everyday issues on our society especially family relationships like love, living with parents even your already married. It's relatable in our own life
S
Serene Santos
9 years ago
BE FAIR, MTRCB.
A
Analyn Dampog
9 years ago
be fair MTRCB hindi naman kasi malaswa yung sa jadine tapos sila talaga pinatawag niyo mas malaswa pa yung sa kay arci at jerico?
J
JADINE PROTECTOR
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!!
N
n a d z
9 years ago
please be fair!!!!
S
Sharon Abbido
9 years ago
Please be fair.
S
Shiela Marie Lozano
9 years ago
No to selective censorship
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
Be fair to all, mas marami pang mas malalang scenes ang ibang telesrye, till i met you is not that sexual, bakit ito lng yung binabatikos, may dalang aral ang TIMY compare to other teleseryes
G
Gie Abcede
9 years ago
Dear sir/maam pls be fair enough and stand for what you approved and classified reg TIMY scenes which was petitioned by a certain complainant.Ihave a high regards reg your work ,duties and responsibilities,as i have a high regards of my belief and responsibility to protect TIMY ,James and Nadine.,By this i hope you can stand firmly of what you believed when you classified the scene as SPG.Thank you,hoping for positive result,God bless your work.
J
JADINE PROTECTOR
9 years ago
There is nothing wrong between their love scenes! You can see the passion in these tv shows! It is highly encourage for JaDine to make their roles mature! It's so unfair!
No to selective censorship especially to JaDine tandem!
This is our first time to see their uniqueness in handling the plot of the story,kindly understand the main plot in order to continuely support their show..
Besies,they are a couple,and there's nothing wrong with that,they could be morally grew to the best version they could ever be if they level up their relationship to their careers as well..
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
BE FAIR.
M
Michelle Santos
9 years ago
We want fair treatment for all the shows
M
ma Eliza Sullivan
9 years ago
sna maging patas kyo MTRCB kya nga may spg pra ano p un
MTRCB, kindly straighten your acts accordingly. TIMY has intelligent and level headed audience.
Kindly review all teleserye not just 'jadine's teleserye
No to selective censorship! there are some many teleseryes shown on tv which was shown even on earlier time have more steamy love scene yet this was not called out by MTRCB.
Please dont be biased MTRCB.
Mtrcb be fair to jadine....
I am a 35 yr old working lady. Ane i will make a stand. TIMY has been tackling relevant issues, noone has ever touched. Teaching values to both young and old. That petition against TIMY is baseless. Or unless mtrcb is not sure of its own process
MTRCB pls do the right thing for TIMY pls don't be unfair hwag padala sa mga Mama,Bashers at makitid ang utak wla namang puwit pinakita ang iba di nyo kinwistyon na ladlad na nga at yung scene sa TIMY is malinis ang pagkagawa ,BE FAIR
Pls hear our petition, TIMY is on 3rd slot screening and it's tackle everyday issues on our society especially family relationships like love, living with parents even your already married. It's relatable in our own life
BE FAIR, MTRCB.
be fair MTRCB hindi naman kasi malaswa yung sa jadine tapos sila talaga pinatawag niyo mas malaswa pa yung sa kay arci at jerico?
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!!
please be fair!!!!
Please be fair.
No to selective censorship
Be fair to all, mas marami pang mas malalang scenes ang ibang telesrye, till i met you is not that sexual, bakit ito lng yung binabatikos, may dalang aral ang TIMY compare to other teleseryes
Dear sir/maam pls be fair enough and stand for what you approved and classified reg TIMY scenes which was petitioned by a certain complainant.Ihave a high regards reg your work ,duties and responsibilities,as i have a high regards of my belief and responsibility to protect TIMY ,James and Nadine.,By this i hope you can stand firmly of what you believed when you classified the scene as SPG.Thank you,hoping for positive result,God bless your work.
There is nothing wrong between their love scenes! You can see the passion in these tv shows! It is highly encourage for JaDine to make their roles mature! It's so unfair! No to selective censorship especially to JaDine tandem! This is our first time to see their uniqueness in handling the plot of the story,kindly understand the main plot in order to continuely support their show.. Besies,they are a couple,and there's nothing wrong with that,they could be morally grew to the best version they could ever be if they level up their relationship to their careers as well..
BE FAIR.
We want fair treatment for all the shows
sna maging patas kyo MTRCB kya nga may spg pra ano p un