Skip to main content

MTRCB PETITION: NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

2,440 Comments

J
Joan Elena Bernardo
9 years ago

MTRCB, kindly straighten your acts accordingly. TIMY has intelligent and level headed audience.

A
Anonymous
9 years ago

Kindly review all teleserye not just 'jadine's teleserye

R
Resty inguito
9 years ago

No to selective censorship! there are some many teleseryes shown on tv which was shown even on earlier time have more steamy love scene yet this was not called out by MTRCB.

M
Maia Ysabella
9 years ago

Please dont be biased MTRCB.

L
louella baliguat
9 years ago

Mtrcb be fair to jadine....

A
Anonymous
9 years ago Featured

I am a 35 yr old working lady. Ane i will make a stand. TIMY has been tackling relevant issues, noone has ever touched. Teaching values to both young and old. That petition against TIMY is baseless. Or unless mtrcb is not sure of its own process

M
Mary Jane Georsua
9 years ago

MTRCB pls do the right thing for TIMY pls don't be unfair hwag padala sa mga Mama,Bashers at makitid ang utak wla namang puwit pinakita ang iba di nyo kinwistyon na ladlad na nga at yung scene sa TIMY is malinis ang pagkagawa ,BE FAIR

E
Einna Manuel
9 years ago

Pls hear our petition, TIMY is on 3rd slot screening and it's tackle everyday issues on our society especially family relationships like love, living with parents even your already married. It's relatable in our own life

S
Serene Santos
9 years ago

BE FAIR, MTRCB.

A
Analyn Dampog
9 years ago

be fair MTRCB hindi naman kasi malaswa yung sa jadine tapos sila talaga pinatawag niyo mas malaswa pa yung sa kay arci at jerico?

J
JADINE PROTECTOR
9 years ago

NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!!

N
n a d z
9 years ago

please be fair!!!!

S
Sharon Abbido
9 years ago

Please be fair.

S
Shiela Marie Lozano
9 years ago

No to selective censorship

A
Anonymous
9 years ago

Be fair to all, mas marami pang mas malalang scenes ang ibang telesrye, till i met you is not that sexual, bakit ito lng yung binabatikos, may dalang aral ang TIMY compare to other teleseryes

G
Gie Abcede
9 years ago

Dear sir/maam pls be fair enough and stand for what you approved and classified reg TIMY scenes which was petitioned by a certain complainant.Ihave a high regards reg your work ,duties and responsibilities,as i have a high regards of my belief and responsibility to protect TIMY ,James and Nadine.,By this i hope you can stand firmly of what you believed when you classified the scene as SPG.Thank you,hoping for positive result,God bless your work.

J
JADINE PROTECTOR
9 years ago

There is nothing wrong between their love scenes! You can see the passion in these tv shows! It is highly encourage for JaDine to make their roles mature! It's so unfair! No to selective censorship especially to JaDine tandem! This is our first time to see their uniqueness in handling the plot of the story,kindly understand the main plot in order to continuely support their show.. Besies,they are a couple,and there's nothing wrong with that,they could be morally grew to the best version they could ever be if they level up their relationship to their careers as well..

A
Anonymous
9 years ago

BE FAIR.

M
Michelle Santos
9 years ago

We want fair treatment for all the shows

M
ma Eliza Sullivan
9 years ago

sna maging patas kyo MTRCB kya nga may spg pra ano p un