Please be fair! Nasa right age na po ang JaDine! Yung ibang shows, mas malaswa pa po ang intimate scene compared sa Till I met you.. At nasa third slot po ang show nla every night.. Unlike po sa 'magpahanggang wakas' na mas grabe ang scenes at nasa 2nd slot pa po.
K
Kristine
9 years ago
MTRCB should look at other shows also not only TIMY. TIMY is showing the reality of this world and It's so sad still a lot of people are hypocrites. They don't see the lesson one can get from the show.The petitioners are close minded people, im sure they are the one who likes to bash and their hearts are full of hate. Pity are those people who can't afford to be happy with the success of others.
C
Cynthia mercado
9 years ago
Working Parent of two, 11 & 8, entrepreneur on the side, and i watched-watching TIMY always.
J
Jonaliz
9 years ago
don't single out TIMY,call out all the teleserye that has more malaswa na scene specially those that has an earlier timeslot,be fair mtrcb!
L
luisa
9 years ago
porket ba jadine napansin ninyo na agad? be fair. mas malala at matindi pa yung ibang teleserye.
K
Karen Alibo
9 years ago
It was not fair! Bakit TIMY lang ang pinatawag for conference? How about other shows which also airs sex scenes? Okay lang po ang sa kanila kasi hindi naman nagpetition ang tao sa kanila???
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!
A
Asiel
9 years ago
Be Fair po
J
Jenny
9 years ago
Just be fair on giving such an "action"
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
J
Jhoy Falcunaya
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
C
Chemorh isaah
9 years ago
No to selective censorship
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
I believe in fair and equality!
Z
Zeriana D Rosales
9 years ago
Be fair!
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
M
Mary Anttonete Magdamit
9 years ago
MTRCB should have fair and standard evaluation.. No to selective Censorship
J
Joy
9 years ago
Please be objective and open-minded.
H
hazel gillaco
9 years ago
BiaS b kau
T
Trixiechix_02
9 years ago
Utang na loob,be fair. Mas marami pang mhahalay ang LOVE SCENES kysa sa ginawa ng JaDine sa TIMY. NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP.
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
A
Anonymous
9 years ago
May leson nmn yun story. Di lang TIMY may ganun scene. Be fair nmn po.
N
Novelyn Donoso
9 years ago
When a reaction took sometime, there is already malicious intent. Why it took a week for you people to react when in fact it's all over the world already? I'm pleading MTRCB to review the validity of every complaint filed - whether it's done in good faith or it's executed maliciously.
Please be fair! Nasa right age na po ang JaDine! Yung ibang shows, mas malaswa pa po ang intimate scene compared sa Till I met you.. At nasa third slot po ang show nla every night.. Unlike po sa 'magpahanggang wakas' na mas grabe ang scenes at nasa 2nd slot pa po.
MTRCB should look at other shows also not only TIMY. TIMY is showing the reality of this world and It's so sad still a lot of people are hypocrites. They don't see the lesson one can get from the show.The petitioners are close minded people, im sure they are the one who likes to bash and their hearts are full of hate. Pity are those people who can't afford to be happy with the success of others.
Working Parent of two, 11 & 8, entrepreneur on the side, and i watched-watching TIMY always.
don't single out TIMY,call out all the teleserye that has more malaswa na scene specially those that has an earlier timeslot,be fair mtrcb!
porket ba jadine napansin ninyo na agad? be fair. mas malala at matindi pa yung ibang teleserye.
It was not fair! Bakit TIMY lang ang pinatawag for conference? How about other shows which also airs sex scenes? Okay lang po ang sa kanila kasi hindi naman nagpetition ang tao sa kanila??? NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!
Be Fair po
Just be fair on giving such an "action" NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
No to selective censorship
I believe in fair and equality!
Be fair! NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
MTRCB should have fair and standard evaluation.. No to selective Censorship
Please be objective and open-minded.
BiaS b kau
Utang na loob,be fair. Mas marami pang mhahalay ang LOVE SCENES kysa sa ginawa ng JaDine sa TIMY. NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP.
NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP
May leson nmn yun story. Di lang TIMY may ganun scene. Be fair nmn po.
When a reaction took sometime, there is already malicious intent. Why it took a week for you people to react when in fact it's all over the world already? I'm pleading MTRCB to review the validity of every complaint filed - whether it's done in good faith or it's executed maliciously.
Be fair.