Skip to main content

MTRCB PETITION: NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

2,440 Comments

I
imee cabasa
9 years ago

Please be fair! Nasa right age na po ang JaDine! Yung ibang shows, mas malaswa pa po ang intimate scene compared sa Till I met you.. At nasa third slot po ang show nla every night.. Unlike po sa 'magpahanggang wakas' na mas grabe ang scenes at nasa 2nd slot pa po.

K
Kristine
9 years ago

MTRCB should look at other shows also not only TIMY. TIMY is showing the reality of this world and It's so sad still a lot of people are hypocrites. They don't see the lesson one can get from the show.The petitioners are close minded people, im sure they are the one who likes to bash and their hearts are full of hate. Pity are those people who can't afford to be happy with the success of others.

C
Cynthia mercado
9 years ago

Working Parent of two, 11 & 8, entrepreneur on the side, and i watched-watching TIMY always.

J
Jonaliz
9 years ago

don't single out TIMY,call out all the teleserye that has more malaswa na scene specially those that has an earlier timeslot,be fair mtrcb!

L
luisa
9 years ago

porket ba jadine napansin ninyo na agad? be fair. mas malala at matindi pa yung ibang teleserye.

K
Karen Alibo
9 years ago

It was not fair! Bakit TIMY lang ang pinatawag for conference? How about other shows which also airs sex scenes? Okay lang po ang sa kanila kasi hindi naman nagpetition ang tao sa kanila??? NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP!

A
Asiel
9 years ago

Be Fair po

J
Jenny
9 years ago

Just be fair on giving such an "action" NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

J
Jhoy Falcunaya
9 years ago

NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

C
Chemorh isaah
9 years ago

No to selective censorship

A
Anonymous
9 years ago

I believe in fair and equality!

Z
Zeriana D Rosales
9 years ago

Be fair! NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

M
Mary Anttonete Magdamit
9 years ago

MTRCB should have fair and standard evaluation.. No to selective Censorship

J
Joy
9 years ago

Please be objective and open-minded.

H
hazel gillaco
9 years ago

BiaS b kau

T
Trixiechix_02
9 years ago

Utang na loob,be fair. Mas marami pang mhahalay ang LOVE SCENES kysa sa ginawa ng JaDine sa TIMY. NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP.

A
Anonymous
9 years ago

NO TO SELECTIVE CENSORSHIP

A
Anonymous
9 years ago

May leson nmn yun story. Di lang TIMY may ganun scene. Be fair nmn po.

N
Novelyn Donoso
9 years ago

When a reaction took sometime, there is already malicious intent. Why it took a week for you people to react when in fact it's all over the world already? I'm pleading MTRCB to review the validity of every complaint filed - whether it's done in good faith or it's executed maliciously.

M
Maria Therese
9 years ago

Be fair.