Josh Sublett 0

Help keep a Murderer behind bars

Josh Sublett 0 Comments
882 people have signed. Add your voice!
36%
Maxine K. signed just now
Adam B. signed just now

Please help keep the killer of my mother behind bars. On August 1, 1985, Howard Michael Mayton shot and killed Lana Michelle Sublett. Mr. Mayton was sentenced to 2nd degree murder for 45 years. In 1992, Mr. Mayton escaped while on work-release chain gang duty. After being re-captured, an additional 3 years of time was added. Mr. Mayton has vowed to also murder my grandparents, the parents of Lana Michelle Sublett. Please join us in keeping this criminal behind bars as long as possible. The next hearing is set for September of 2016. Thank you for your support and God Bless.

Criminal Information below.

MAYTON, HOWARD MICHEAL

Alias: MAYTON, HOWARD M.

TOMIS ID: 00110853
Birth Date: 12/30/1958
Race: W
Sex: M

Supervision Status: INCARCERATED
Location: MCCX
Sentence Begin: 08/03/1985
Sentence End: 04/12/2024

Parole Eligibility : 12/06/1992
Parole Hearing: 09/01/2016
Hearing Result:

source: https://apps.tn.gov/foil-app/search.jsp

Enter appropriate information to see profile in link above.

Share for Success

Comment

882

Signatures