A public-recognized hero like Manny Paquiao, he should bring positive impact to the society rather hatred toward LGBT community.
J
Jeff Hanz Kitong
10 years ago
PNG to PHILIPPINES
M
Merela Lopez
10 years ago
Traydor
N
Nestor catindig
10 years ago
Ulol ka di ka karapat dapat maging pilipino
A
Andres Villareal
10 years ago
Persona non grata yang arie Dela cruz baboy
A
Artemio Aguila
10 years ago
Traitor dont deserve to be welcome to the Philippines.
B
Bryan geonzon
10 years ago
Our lord will stand on your side sir manny ;-)
A
Ami
10 years ago
Crab mentality
A
Aireen
10 years ago
Ew
R
Rodelio Calingasan
10 years ago
Wag na pabalikin ng poliponas ang baklang ariel na yan,tayong mga pilipinoay likas na relihiyoso pero ang ipinapakita ng mga bakla at tomboy ay puro imoralidad
A
Anonymous
10 years ago
#JusticeForManny
J
Joanna arcangel
10 years ago
My dugo p man din xang pinoy pero wala s knya ung word n mkabayan
A
Anonymous
10 years ago
he should be persona non grata in the philippines for putting down our hero
S
sam ramos
10 years ago
He is one of the brothers of the devil! Truth hurts!
M
Mark evangelista
10 years ago
#Wesuppurtmanny
C
Charity Jean
10 years ago
Traitor!
W
Willie
10 years ago
Its the right thing to do..
E
emanuelle aguilar
10 years ago
Turn down the nike also
N
Noel del rosario
10 years ago
May dugong alimango yn. Wag kna bumalik dito. Bka mkilala k ng mga kbabayan ntin. Tirisin kpa dito. Swerte mo kung lagi mong kasama yun mga ktulad mong karumaldumal n nkikipatirahan s kapwa. May magtanggol syo.
P
Paul Ian Solis
10 years ago
I've read that Nike just dropped Manny's contract with them, "The decision of the US-based company, came after a New York-based Filipino submitted a petition asking the firm to cut its ties with Pacquiao. Aries Dela Cruz, in the website change.org, started gathering signatories on a pledge to boycott Nike products until the brand breaks their sponsorship deals with Pacman".
And now, the LGBT Community is rejoicing over it and says that there is more to come for Manny.
Now, these are my questions, why be happy with someone's fall? Is that your kind of equality that you've been fighting for? You said that you will boycott Nike products until the company drop their bond with Pacman, I know that Nike opposes any kind of discrimination against anyone but do you really have to do that just to express your anger and hate on him? Do you think that is fair and equal? I thought you were promoting equality? But you are clearly showing exclusivity. You think just because you were violated, you can do whatever you want that will give you your revenge. Manny already apologized, there you are, still throwing mud on him. Did love really won?
I am against the act, not the people. I have close friends who are part of the LGBT Community, I don't hate them because Christ is promoting true and unconditional love and I am a follower of Christ so who am I not to love them too? Call me bigot and a hypocrite but I'm standing for Manny who is standing for Christ.
A public-recognized hero like Manny Paquiao, he should bring positive impact to the society rather hatred toward LGBT community.
PNG to PHILIPPINES
Traydor
Ulol ka di ka karapat dapat maging pilipino
Persona non grata yang arie Dela cruz baboy
Traitor dont deserve to be welcome to the Philippines.
Our lord will stand on your side sir manny ;-)
Crab mentality
Ew
Wag na pabalikin ng poliponas ang baklang ariel na yan,tayong mga pilipinoay likas na relihiyoso pero ang ipinapakita ng mga bakla at tomboy ay puro imoralidad
#JusticeForManny
My dugo p man din xang pinoy pero wala s knya ung word n mkabayan
he should be persona non grata in the philippines for putting down our hero
He is one of the brothers of the devil! Truth hurts!
#Wesuppurtmanny
Traitor!
Its the right thing to do..
Turn down the nike also
May dugong alimango yn. Wag kna bumalik dito. Bka mkilala k ng mga kbabayan ntin. Tirisin kpa dito. Swerte mo kung lagi mong kasama yun mga ktulad mong karumaldumal n nkikipatirahan s kapwa. May magtanggol syo.
I've read that Nike just dropped Manny's contract with them, "The decision of the US-based company, came after a New York-based Filipino submitted a petition asking the firm to cut its ties with Pacquiao. Aries Dela Cruz, in the website change.org, started gathering signatories on a pledge to boycott Nike products until the brand breaks their sponsorship deals with Pacman". And now, the LGBT Community is rejoicing over it and says that there is more to come for Manny. Now, these are my questions, why be happy with someone's fall? Is that your kind of equality that you've been fighting for? You said that you will boycott Nike products until the company drop their bond with Pacman, I know that Nike opposes any kind of discrimination against anyone but do you really have to do that just to express your anger and hate on him? Do you think that is fair and equal? I thought you were promoting equality? But you are clearly showing exclusivity. You think just because you were violated, you can do whatever you want that will give you your revenge. Manny already apologized, there you are, still throwing mud on him. Did love really won? I am against the act, not the people. I have close friends who are part of the LGBT Community, I don't hate them because Christ is promoting true and unconditional love and I am a follower of Christ so who am I not to love them too? Call me bigot and a hypocrite but I'm standing for Manny who is standing for Christ.