Skip to main content

Aries Dela Cruz "Persona Non Grata to Philippines

9,091 Comments

E
Edward Chu
10 years ago

A public-recognized hero like Manny Paquiao, he should bring positive impact to the society rather hatred toward LGBT community.

J
Jeff Hanz Kitong
10 years ago

PNG to PHILIPPINES

M
Merela Lopez
10 years ago

Traydor

N
Nestor catindig
10 years ago

Ulol ka di ka karapat dapat maging pilipino

A
Andres Villareal
10 years ago

Persona non grata yang arie Dela cruz baboy

A
Artemio Aguila
10 years ago

Traitor dont deserve to be welcome to the Philippines.

B
Bryan geonzon
10 years ago

Our lord will stand on your side sir manny ;-)

A
Ami
10 years ago

Crab mentality

A
Aireen
10 years ago

Ew

R
Rodelio Calingasan
10 years ago

Wag na pabalikin ng poliponas ang baklang ariel na yan,tayong mga pilipinoay likas na relihiyoso pero ang ipinapakita ng mga bakla at tomboy ay puro imoralidad

A
Anonymous
10 years ago

#JusticeForManny

J
Joanna arcangel
10 years ago

My dugo p man din xang pinoy pero wala s knya ung word n mkabayan

A
Anonymous
10 years ago

he should be persona non grata in the philippines for putting down our hero

S
sam ramos
10 years ago

He is one of the brothers of the devil! Truth hurts!

M
Mark evangelista
10 years ago

#Wesuppurtmanny

C
Charity Jean
10 years ago

Traitor!

W
Willie
10 years ago

Its the right thing to do..

E
emanuelle aguilar
10 years ago

Turn down the nike also

N
Noel del rosario
10 years ago

May dugong alimango yn. Wag kna bumalik dito. Bka mkilala k ng mga kbabayan ntin. Tirisin kpa dito. Swerte mo kung lagi mong kasama yun mga ktulad mong karumaldumal n nkikipatirahan s kapwa. May magtanggol syo.

P
Paul Ian Solis
10 years ago

I've read that Nike just dropped Manny's contract with them, "The decision of the US-based company, came after a New York-based Filipino submitted a petition asking the firm to cut its ties with Pacquiao. Aries Dela Cruz, in the website change.org, started gathering signatories on a pledge to boycott Nike products until the brand breaks their sponsorship deals with Pacman". And now, the LGBT Community is rejoicing over it and says that there is more to come for Manny. Now, these are my questions, why be happy with someone's fall? Is that your kind of equality that you've been fighting for? You said that you will boycott Nike products until the company drop their bond with Pacman, I know that Nike opposes any kind of discrimination against anyone but do you really have to do that just to express your anger and hate on him? Do you think that is fair and equal? I thought you were promoting equality? But you are clearly showing exclusivity. You think just because you were violated, you can do whatever you want that will give you your revenge. Manny already apologized, there you are, still throwing mud on him. Did love really won? I am against the act, not the people. I have close friends who are part of the LGBT Community, I don't hate them because Christ is promoting true and unconditional love and I am a follower of Christ so who am I not to love them too? Call me bigot and a hypocrite but I'm standing for Manny who is standing for Christ.