Skip to main content

Aries Dela Cruz "Persona Non Grata to Philippines

9,091 Comments

C
Clay Hin
10 years ago

Shame on you! Manny is also entitled to his own beliefs. He bring honor and pride to our country.. You're a very good example of having that crab mentality thing

A
Anonymous
10 years ago

OA ka!

D
darren lazara
10 years ago

Screw that gay

E
Esther Stone
10 years ago

You're officially a CRAB! Shame on you , you did nothing in this country. Truth hurts? Well, It's not too late for repentance . Read the bible and pray for guidance or otherwise gudluck to the HELL! #IStandForManny #JusticeForManny

A
Anonymous
10 years ago

Aries Deka cruz is a traitor

A
Anonymous
10 years ago

Masakit bng malaman ang katotohanan.

K
Kkktttokk
10 years ago

For the country, shame on you. . For the what so called EQUALITY you destroy someone's life. . Nasa ibang bansa ka nga e . . Dont even try to go back to the Philippines baka bubugbugin ka, mas inunna m pa yung kabaklaan mo kesa sa pagging pilipino mo. . .

A
Anonymous
10 years ago

Such a shame

A
Alvhynne
10 years ago

Selfish!

O
Olivia delos santos
10 years ago

I suppot Manny Pacquiao

R
Rheimon Laquian
10 years ago

This Aries Dela Cruz. May dugong Pilipino at isang Gay Rights Activist na taga New York. Siya ang nanguna sa online petition na tanggalin si Manny Pacquiao bilang endorser ng NIKE. He's the real hypocrite bully here. He's the one spreading the message of hatred. Totoo nga talaga ang sinabi ni Heneral Antonio Luna, na may mas matindi pang kalaban ang mga Pilipino: ANG ATING SARILI. ANG SARILI NATING LAHI. ANG KAPWA PILIPINO. And now, the LGBT Community is rejoicing over it and SOME says that there is more to come for Manny. Now, these are my questions, why be happy with someone's fall? Is that your kind of equality that you've been fighting for? You said that you will boycott Nike products until the company drop their bond with Pacman, I know that Nike opposes any kind of discrimination against anyone but do you really have to do that just to express your anger and hate on him? Do you think that is fair and equal? I thought you were promoting equality? But you are clearly showing exclusivity. You think just because you were violated, you can do whatever you want that will give you your revenge. Nag-apologize na si Manny, pero ayan pa rin kayo, patuloy na tinatapunan siya ng putik. Love wins? 'yung totoo? Did LOVE really won? Sa mga naniniwala kay Manny Pacquiao at sumusuporta sa kanya, RELIHIYOSO ka man O HINDI, NANINIWALA ka man sa BIBLIYA O HINDI, SUPPORT AND SIGN THIS PETITION. Manny gave our Country honor and pride multiple times. He fights for our Flag and made our Country known to the world stage of boxing. Papayag na lang ba kayo na manaig ang CRAB MENTALITY sa atin? Kung matino kang tao, alam mo kung ano ang TAWAG sa Aries Dela Cruz na 'to. Screw #Nike for following this fool. Inconsiderate PRICK. He has no space anymore in the Philippines. He has to stay where he is at the moment, otherwise, he will be hunted by his traitor conscience forever for causing Manny Pacquiao's downfall for one particular one-sided reason. Let's give back

M
medie laxamana
10 years ago

signing a petition

A
Anonymous
10 years ago

#formanny

K
kim recongco
10 years ago

foolish man! you should be ashamed of what you've done!

K
kim recongco
10 years ago

foolish man! you should be ashamed of what you've done!

C
Cynthia Labordo
10 years ago

I stand with Manny Pacquiao

F
Francis Balajadia
10 years ago

To all brand companies, if you'll going to watch the entire video (uncut, not edited) you will see the real one. You have your own brain and dignity. And I really salite Manny for standing and believing what really bible says. And as I sign these petition, I give my FULl support to Manny Pacquiao,

D
Dale
10 years ago

A disgrace to Filipino people.

I
Ico David
10 years ago

How does it feel if you are not welcome in your own country?

A
Andrew Medina
10 years ago

Hudas!