She is and will always be our Favorite Darna. Sya lang ang magbibigay ng hustisya sa #Darna2016
E
edz francisco
10 years ago
Angel Locsin still our #DARNA
A
Anonymous
10 years ago
NO TO DARNA 2016 if it is not Angel Locsin. She truly deserve the role.
R
Raquel Arrogante
10 years ago
Starcinema sana si Angel Locsin parin ang Darna Movie sa 2016 , please hintayin niyo siya !! i love you Angel para sakin ikaw ang dabest Darna!!
R
Rodelyn Arano
10 years ago
I'm looking forward to see Angel on the big screen as Darna.
J
Janett A. Dolor
10 years ago
Featured
She's still the best choice to perform the much coveted role of Darna. She deserves the respect of ABSCBN and Star Cinema...they should wait for her recovery since her injury was caused by her sheer dedication and preparation for the role...there's no one else but her.....
A
Anonymous
10 years ago
I second the motion
N
Noemi Bancoro
10 years ago
Si Angel Locsin lang talaga ang bagay maging Darna.. No one else but her..
J
Josephine Borja Occena
10 years ago
Seen the DARNA teaser the other day when i watched BATB. Nothing came into my mind but Angel. She is THE DARNA.
T
tetchie assudo
10 years ago
angel is darna.. wala ng iba
G
Grace Adlawan
10 years ago
Angel Locsin is DARNA. Ganun lang ka simply. Yun na yun.
Z
Zyra
10 years ago
Angel locsin for darna she's the only one deserves to do darna movies
A
Anonymous
10 years ago
Please wait for Angel to recover and kindly delay production so that she can still be Darna.
J
junipr flores
10 years ago
Angel is still my Darna and Darna is still my Angel..
G
Ghie
10 years ago
She deserves it..pls wait for her recovery...
J
Jury Baguilat
10 years ago
Pls wait for Angel Locsin's recovery. We will wait for her. She's the only perfect person for the role, no one else.
D
Drazen Castro
10 years ago
Indeed ABSCBN should wait for angel to heal and get back to her healthy form before filming the next darna movie almost all people are saying it is only her (angel locsin) can give justice in playing the heroine role as if the role of the modern day DARNA was tailor made for her so i hope and pray that the network will wait for her recovery....but then again it is the networks decision if they will replace angel for the role....JMT
C
clyde ann
10 years ago
Featured
Only Angel deserves the role she is the one and only who suits the modernized Filipina who influence the youth to become a role model. She have the Characteristics of a Hero. Angel is Darna is Angel. She empowered women because of her good heart and being a passionate person. We can compete internationally if ANGEL LOCSIN is DARNA.
She is and will always be our Favorite Darna. Sya lang ang magbibigay ng hustisya sa #Darna2016
Angel Locsin still our #DARNA
NO TO DARNA 2016 if it is not Angel Locsin. She truly deserve the role.
Starcinema sana si Angel Locsin parin ang Darna Movie sa 2016 , please hintayin niyo siya !! i love you Angel para sakin ikaw ang dabest Darna!!
I'm looking forward to see Angel on the big screen as Darna.
She's still the best choice to perform the much coveted role of Darna. She deserves the respect of ABSCBN and Star Cinema...they should wait for her recovery since her injury was caused by her sheer dedication and preparation for the role...there's no one else but her.....
I second the motion
Si Angel Locsin lang talaga ang bagay maging Darna.. No one else but her..
Seen the DARNA teaser the other day when i watched BATB. Nothing came into my mind but Angel. She is THE DARNA.
angel is darna.. wala ng iba
Angel Locsin is DARNA. Ganun lang ka simply. Yun na yun.
Angel locsin for darna she's the only one deserves to do darna movies
Please wait for Angel to recover and kindly delay production so that she can still be Darna.
Angel is still my Darna and Darna is still my Angel..
She deserves it..pls wait for her recovery...
Pls wait for Angel Locsin's recovery. We will wait for her. She's the only perfect person for the role, no one else.
Indeed ABSCBN should wait for angel to heal and get back to her healthy form before filming the next darna movie almost all people are saying it is only her (angel locsin) can give justice in playing the heroine role as if the role of the modern day DARNA was tailor made for her so i hope and pray that the network will wait for her recovery....but then again it is the networks decision if they will replace angel for the role....JMT
Only Angel deserves the role she is the one and only who suits the modernized Filipina who influence the youth to become a role model. She have the Characteristics of a Hero. Angel is Darna is Angel. She empowered women because of her good heart and being a passionate person. We can compete internationally if ANGEL LOCSIN is DARNA.
Sana c angel locain nlng po ang Darna..
Angel locain for darna 2016